Teams 2022

The table below shows registered Paddlers and their Teams for the TRENT100 - 2022 - (UPDATED 13/10/21)

First name Last name Team Name
Neil Cutts Abbey Sup Glitter
Jessica Light Active3Sexy
Sarah Samadizadeh Active3Sexy
Alison Rennie Al&Al
Alistair Swinsco Al&Al
Candice Betts Braywood
Kevin Hodge Braywood
LESLEY HODGE Braywood
Helen Raynham Cam SUP
Julie Davies Cam SUP
Penny Miège Cam SUP
Benjamin Baker Central SUP
Dave Fathers Central SUP
James Rea Central SUP
Lou Binns Central SUP
Megan Baker Central SUP
Nataliya Beattie Central SUP
Nick bromley Central SUP
Nocka Tyers Central SUP
Rob Stevens Central SUP
Steven Dodd Central SUP
Alli Belkessa Champagne SUPA nova
Becky Amiss Champagne SUPA nova
Isabelle Peterkin Champagne SUPA nova
Janet Banasik Champagne SUPA nova
Alex Wilson Chelmarsh
Cathy Toone Chelmarsh
david partridge Chelmarsh
James Sutherland Chelmarsh
Lara Wilkes Chelmarsh
Margaret Todd Chelmarsh
Mark Wilkes Chelmarsh
Matt Thursfield Chelmarsh
Sarah Wilson Chelmarsh
William Worthington Chelmarsh
Gemma Caslin Chichester SUP Club
Lynne Hawthorne Chichester SUP Club
Mike Rydiard Chichester SUP Club
Tony Caslin Chichester SUP Club
Lucy Whittaker Chilly Nips
Lydia Mcpartland Chilly Nips
Hannah Stockdale Cool Runnings
Karen Millar Cool Runnings
Mick Griffin Cool Runnings
Russell Drewery Cool Runnings
Samantha Lister Cool Runnings
Stephen Traynor Cool Runnings
Edmund Milnes Dittons name TBD
sally mead Dorset Sup
DEBORAH McNamara GAIA SUP/NENE PADDLE
KELLY MCALINDEN GAIA SUP/NENE PADDLE
RICHARD LILLYMAN GAIA SUP/NENE PADDLE
Katrina Price Gin Sup’rs
Sherril Buckles Gin Sup’rs
Bradley Smith Heron & Hush
Emma Palmer Heron & Hush
Samantha Largan Heron & Hush
Kerry Baker Island SUP
kirsty stark One of the abbey SUP teams 😀 TBC
Fiona Mills Oops SUP side your head
Fran Watkin Oops SUP side your head
Philip Andrew Oops SUP side your head
Rebecca griffiths Oops SUP side your head
Robert Hughes Paddle Vibes
Darren Revens REVSUP
Neasa Revens REVSUP
Zoe Reville REVSUP
Dayna Lowe Ripple Rebels
Jo Davis Ripple Rebels
Lynne Ruddick Ripple Rebels
Sarah Ov Ripple Rebels
Abi Teale Saltbirds
Jo Cudmore Saltbirds
Jo Langley Saltbirds
Lesley Wilson Saltbirds
Lesley Wilson Saltbirds
Rachel Booton Saltbirds
Sancha Butcher Saltbirds
Vicki Stanners Saltbirds
Alison Kennedy-Gill SUP Pilgrims
Jennifer Moorhouse SUP Pilgrims
Jon Hulbert SUP Pilgrims
Katrina Bailey SUP Pilgrims
Rebecca Abele SUP Pilgrims
Steve Massey SUP Pilgrims
James Grant SUPernaturals
Matthew Amiss SUPernaturals
Paul Banasik SUPernaturals
Claire Davis SUPerstars
Sophie Denton SUPerstars
tessa briggs SUPerstars
andrew guthrie SUPWirral one
Sarah Mearns SUPWirral one
Carri Westgarth SupWirral Two
Richard Burgess SupWirral Two
Sarah Louise guthrie SupWirral Two
Abbie Orton TBC
Ali Hutton TBC
angela kerr TBC
Annie Lightowler TBC
Baljit Balrow TBC
Barry Spencer TBC
Ben Grocott TBC
Ben Ben Green TBC
Bruce Smith TBC
Caroline Dawson TBC
Caroline Stevens TBC
Carwyn Humphreys TBC
Charlotte Brazier TBC
Cherie Whitby TBC
Claire Simmonds TBC
Clare Usher TBC
Clare Burgess TBC
Colin Monk TBC
Colin Brown TBC
Connie Welsh TBC
Dave Candeland TBC
Denyse Lane TBC
Duncan Hepplewhite TBC
Elisabeth Witchel TBC
Emma Parry TBC
Emma Hepplewhite TBC
Fabienne Paul TBC
Fran Boorman TBC
Gabrielle Lawson TBC
Gary Evans TBC
Georgina Dewar TBC
Helen Kirby TBC
Jane Robson TBC
Jane Zak TBC
Jane Acton TBC
Janine Crowe TBC
Jazmin Seddon TBC
John Larkin TBC
Jonathan Gill Dawson TBC
Julia Taylor TBC
Karen Grant TBC
Karen Greener TBC
Karl Jenkinson TBC
Kat Newbrook TBC
Kate Rivers TBC
Kathy Marston TBC
Kerry Simpson TBC
Laura Rees TBC
Lee Reynolds TBC
Liz Ackrill TBC
Louise Barrett TBC
Lucy Elson TBC
Lynne Cook TBC
Maggs Pond TBC
Malcolm Piper TBC
Marc Wade TBC
Maria Roche TBC
martin kerr TBC
Matthew Smith TBC
Megan Collett TBC
Michaela Afford TBC
Mitch Lomax TBC
Nancy Jane TBC
Neil Painter TBC
Niall Colquhoun TBC
Nicola Park TBC
Nicola West TBC
Nicola Walker TBC
Niki Dent TBC
nikki downing TBC
Pat Macdonald TBC
Paul Nelson TBC
PAUL CURTIS TBC
Peter Knight TBC
Phil Lloyd TBC
Philip Hoggarth TBC
Rachel Hanney TBC
Rhiannon Thomson TBC
Richard Cooke TBC
Robert Acton TBC
Roman Humphreys TBC
Sarah Nelson TBC
Sarah Porretta TBC
Shuna Colquhoun TBC
Simon Cash TBC
Simon Tarrant TBC
Stacey Patrick TBC
Stephen Bosworth TBC
Steve Uren TBC
Steven Magee TBC
Tamsin Miles TBC
Terry Marshall TBC
Timothy Downie TBC
Tom Hughes TBC
Tony Jones TBC
Vanessa curtis TBC
Vanessa Knowles TBC
Victoria Priest TBC
Vikki Dawe TBC
Vikki Williams TBC
Wendy Cook TBC
Caleb Whitcombe Tea’S UP
Lucy Whitcombe Tea’S UP
Lynda Whitcombe Tea’S UP
mathew keane Tea’S UP
Coralie Farren TEAM A (TBC)
Fraser Withey TEAM A (TBC)
Matthew GOddard TEAM A (TBC)
Glyn Smith Team Faff
Kirston Elton Team Faff
Alan Campbell Team Moxie
Alison Snell Team Moxie
Chris Lambert Team Moxie
Colin Todd Team Moxie
Darren Chisholm Team Moxie
MARK Evans Team Moxie
Michelle Kimbler Team Moxie
Sasha Chisholm Team Moxie
Grant Bristow Team SHAC
Julien Grouteau Team SHAC
Paul Davids Team SHAC
Bruce Jacob Tequila Mockingboards
Debs Howard Tequila Mockingboards
Lee Davis Tequila Mockingboards
Steve Tilbury Tequila Mockingboards
Damion Parry Unknown Unsponsored Incapable
Karyn Clark Unknown Unsponsored Incapable
phillip Wright Unknown Unsponsored Incapable
Aysa Hardy What’s SUP
David Warley What’s SUP
Emma Bird What’s SUP
Joey Macmillan What’s SUP
Lorna Allen What’s SUP
Scott Warley What’s SUP
Scott Warley What’s SUP
Susannah Macmillan What’s SUP
Piers Newland Yorkshire Puddins
Rayne Easter-Robinson Yorkshire Puddins