Teams 2023

The table below shows registered Paddlers and their Teams for the TRENT100 - 2023 - (UPDATED 10/11/22)

First Name Last Name Team
Bruce Dunton Brucester
Nathan Ware Central SUP
Niki Dent Central SUP
Lorna Foley Central SUP
Gary Evans Central SUP
Nick Bromley Central SUP
Margaret Todd Chelmarsh
Lara Wilkes Chelmarsh
Mark Wilkes Chelmarsh
Nikki downing Chelmarsh
maria roche Chelmarsh
david partridge Chelmarsh
Russell Drewery Cool Runnings
Hannah Stockdale Cool Runnings
Mick Griffin Cool Runnings
Karen Millar Cool Runnings
Anya Williamson Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Alison Woolgar Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Devon Cumberland Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Jo Kellard Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Emma Lamb Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Rich Sage Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Tim Scott Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
earl peacock Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Ed Milnes Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Jo Burne Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Vicky Parsons Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Glenn Clifford Dittons Dolphins / Pirates
Valessa Mallin Dudley SUP
Louise Haines Dudley SUP
Mark Harrison Dudley SUP
Fiona Wassell For SUP Sake
John Barnfield For SUP Sake
Robin Smith For SUP Sake
Steve Laws For SUP Sake
Marcus Edgar For SUP Sake
Karen Caple For SUP Sake
Sarah Bromfield For SUP Sake
james Moore Gaia
Emma Harris Gaia
kelly MCALINDEN Gaia
Samantha Largan Heron & Hush
David Roberts Heron & Hush
Terry Marshall Island SUP
Philip Andrew Island SUP
Mrs K J Newbrook Newbrook Island SUP
Tamsin Miles Island SUP
Rebecca Griffiths Island SUP
David Stransky Kilts & Celts
Carwyn Humphreys Kilts & Celts
Scott Wilson Mid Cheshire Sup
Nicola Park Mid Cheshire Sup
Helen Kirby Mid Cheshire Sup
Ben Grocott Mid Cheshire Sup
Marc Wade Moxie
Chris Lambert Moxie
Alison Snell Moxie
Alan Campbell Moxie
Rachel Hanney Moxie
Alicia Goodchild Nene Water Boarders
Matt Goodchild Nene Water Boarders
Diddi Hill Nene Water boarders
Jan Szandala Nene Water Boarders
Alison Rennie Northwest Paddleboards
Allistair Swinsco Northwest Paddleboards
Fiona Mills Oopssupsidemyheas
Sarah Martin Paddle Cabin
Mark Millwood Paddle Cabin
Jonathan Wood Paddle Cabin
Simmone Bristow Paddle Cabin
David Randel Paddle Cabin
Lesley Robinson Paddleboarding events UK
Duncan Hepplewhite Paddlefast’s SUP Club
Shuna Colquhoun Paddlefast’s SUP Club
Emma Hepplewhite Paddlefast’s SUP Club
Ian Jarvis Plymouth Paddleboarders
Paul Hooper Plymouth Paddleboarders
William Ferguson Plymouth Paddleboarders
Annabelle Yates Plymouth Paddleboarders
Joanne Bookless-Browne Plymouth Paddleboarders
Simon Styles Plymouth Paddleboarders
Lesley Chapman Project X
Karen Holloway Project X
Claire Kremer Project X
Kasia Stunt Project X
Jane Zak RippleRebels
Dayna Lowe RippleRebels
Jo Langley Saltbirds
Jo Cudmore Saltbirds
Caroline Walters Saltbirds
Maxine Cumberland Sam Cumberland
Duncan Cumberland Sam Cumberland
Marcus Whitticombe Shall We?
Michael Cook Shall We?
Laura Swinney Shall We?
Sue Wheeler Shall We?
Neil Whittemore Shall We?
Anna Tombs Shall We?
Marcus Roberts Shall We?
Sarah Vernau Shizzle My Nizzle
Verity Butler Shizzle My Nizzle
Stephen Butler Shizzle My Nizzle
Samantha Gascoigne Shizzle My Nizzle
Richard Swift Shizzle My Nizzle
kirsty stark Social SUPpers
Darryl Howells Social SUPpers
Sophie Chittim Social SUPpers
Louise Espley Social SUPpers
Mark Rigby Something SUP With Us
Andrew Hancock Something SUP With Us
Helen Matthews Something SUP With Us
cATHY hUDLASS Something SUP With Us
Maria Acosta Something SUP With Us
Leon Sheppard Something SUP With Us
Simon Pratt
South Hams SUPWALK Adventures
Amanda Palmer
South Hams SUPWALK Adventures
Jennifer Moorhouse SUP Pilgrims
Rebecca Abele SUP Pilgrims
Samm Pawley SUP Plymouth
Louise Rymel SUP Plymouth
Paul Backhouse SUP Plymouth
Maxine Cooper SUP Plymouth
Keith Mason SUP Plymouth
Leane Tilley SUP Plymouth
Tarryn Lowth SUP Plymouth
Phill Jobling SUPaholic
Steve Humphrey SUPaholic
Gemma Palmer-Dighton SUPaholic
John Port SUPaholic
Lucy Small SUPaholic
Christian Long SUPaholic
Scott Warley SUPerheroes
Sophie Denton SUPerStars
Lissele Jones SUPing Mad
Nik Joyce SUPing Mad
Madeline Hallett SUPing Mad
Fabio Barbosa Sussex Suppers
Stephen Pearson Sussex Suppers
Mark Chambers Sussex Suppers
alex ayling Sussex Suppers
Kevin Elliott Sussex Suppers
Mark Walsh Tay Titans
Michael Hammond Tay Titans
Steve Haden Tay Titans
Lucinda Mason Tay Titans
Dave Ashall Tay Titans
Richard Cooke TBC
Paul Curtis TBC
Wendy Cook TBC
Maxine Cooke TBC
Annie Lightowler TBC
Katherine Terry TBC
Vanessa Curtis TBC
Paul Nelson TBC
Simon Coles TBC
Estelle Carter TBC
Robert Mead TBC
Orla Brady TBC
Claire Davis TBC
Connie Welsh TBC
Mitch Lomax TBC
Steve Hills TBC
Lynne Hawthorne TBC
Sarah Nelson TBC
Alexia Gelinas TBC
Jo Pereira TBC
JANINE IRELAND TBC
Emma Bird TBC
Clare Usher TBC
Lucy Elson TBC
Deke Moran TBC
Jonathan Hulbert TBC
Isabelle Peterkin TBC
Chris Deakins TBC
Steven Magee TBC
Claire Edwards TBC
Andrew Smith TBC
Louise Crowe TBC
Sarah Wilson TBC
Alex Wilson TBC
Helen Murphy TBC
Colin Todd TBC
Sasha Chisholm TBC
Lian Simmonds TBC
Fabienne Paul TBC
jamie Short TBC
Alison Kennedy-Gill TBC
mirko buzzelli TBC
Matthew Smith TBC
Adrian Warren TBC
Malcolm Piper TBC
Vanessa Knowles TBC
Glyn Smith TBC
Lucy Biddulph TBC
Lee Reynolds TBC
Steve Massey TBC
Lace Marshall TBC
Jen Randall TBC
Simon Clarkson TBC
Claire Burgess TBC
Ursula Beck TBC
Alastair Hay TBC
Rebecca Garwood TBC
Mike McDonald TBC
Kerry Cook TBC
Michelle Lane TBC
Michaela Ives TBC
Steve Durnford TBC
Katrine McPherson-Kelly TBC
Robin Matthews TBC
Ann Rutherford TBC
Emma Bradford TBC
Pari Hine TBC
Amy Watson TBC
Mahmood Nadjm TBC
Caleb Whitcombe TBC
Lucy Whitcombe TBC
Kathy Marston TBC
Pat Macdonald TBC
Mat Keane TBC
Claire Simmonds TBC
Martin Power TBC
Kiran Raval Team Princess
Anthony Jones Team Princess
James Grant Team Princess
Grant Bristow Team SHAC
Michaela Afford Team SHAC
Paul Davids Team SHAC
Lynda Whitcombe TeaSup
Coralie Farren The Floaters
Matthew Goddard The Floaters
Noemie Simonet The Moderate Paddle Group
Adam Gewargis Think-Tank
Matthew Beckitt Think-Tank
Steve Guest Think-Tank
Gilbert Youngs Think-Tank
Robert McLaughlin West Coast Misfits
Fiona Kearsley West Coast Misfits
Martin Kerr West Coast Misfits
Angela Kerr West Coast Misfits
Jennifer Ng-Armstrong West Coast Misfits
Jillian Crangle West Coast Misfits
Kim David West Coast Misfits
Anthony Blacker What SUP Doc
Shaun Povey What SUP Doc
Rebecca Davoile What SUP Doc
Alex Thornhill XT-SUP
Elizabeth Watts XT-SUP